An error occurs when moving a layer

Post Reply
User avatar
satopian
Posts:39
Joined:Fri Jul 12, 2019 5:22 pm
Contact:
An error occurs when moving a layer

Post by satopian » Thu Oct 22, 2020 7:21 am

Create a new layer and drag it up.
Then an error will occur.
The image is safe because the error handling prompts you to save the image.
However, this is the fifth time, even though only a few days have passed since version 2.46.
It did not occur in version 2.45.
Screen-2020-10-22_16-02-57.png
Screen-2020-10-22_16-02-57.png (412.84KiB)Viewed 2434 times

Code: Select all

WinProc:
onMouseLeftUp
_INTERFACE::sendMessage msg=514 1 2 3
_wnd::getMessage
_wnd::getMessage_Layers
 
 mousex=1553
 mousey=176
 WindowWidth=1920
 WindowHeight=1079
 CB=228
 tool=20
 maintool=1
 mbuttondown=0
 
 irf infinitytool=0
 irf tooloptions=0
 irf somemenu=0
 irf curidw=9
 irf aw=9
 irf curbrprev=0
 irf cursheetgroup=0
 irf brform_activeitem=16
 irf brushesactivegroup=13
 
 brush bristle=0
 brush brmode=2
 brush mask=0
 brush texture=1
 
 CL=0
 cd=1
 ctrlz_num=594
 ctrlz_size=93
 numOflayers=2
 docWidth=1800
 docHeight=1280
 docPutx1=0
 docPuty1=0
 docPutx2=1800
 docPuty2=1280
 
 cm=0
 curp=0
 numofp=0
 
 GPU enable=0
 GPU fastmode=0
 GPU support=1
 GPU tempsunsupport=0
 GPU unsupportFunc=1
 GPU vorsSupport=1
 
 Thread save psd=0
 Thread lock dcl=0
 
User avatar
satopian
Posts:39
Joined:Fri Jul 12, 2019 5:22 pm
Contact:

Re: An error occurs when moving a layer

Post by satopian » Thu Oct 22, 2020 11:45 am

Today's second error.
The exact same operation causes an error.
I added one layer and moved the position of the layer.
When I do this I get an error.
This is a very basic operation and I don't want to get an error.
Again, this is an error that does not occur in v2.45.
Screen-2020-10-22_20-31-22.png
Screen-2020-10-22_20-31-22.png (484.77KiB)Viewed 2429 times

Code: Select all

WinProc:
onMouseLeftUp
_INTERFACE::sendMessage msg=514 1 2 3
_wnd::getMessage
_wnd::getMessage_Layers
 
 mousex=1532
 mousey=211
 WindowWidth=1920
 WindowHeight=1079
 CB=219
 tool=20
 maintool=64
 mbuttondown=0
 
 irf infinitytool=0
 irf tooloptions=4
 irf somemenu=0
 irf curidw=9
 irf aw=9
 irf curbrprev=0
 irf cursheetgroup=0
 irf brform_activeitem=197
 irf brushesactivegroup=12
 
 brush bristle=0
 brush brmode=2
 brush mask=0
 brush texture=1
 
 CL=1
 cd=1
 ctrlz_num=143
 ctrlz_size=99
 numOflayers=2
 docWidth=899
 docHeight=874
 docPutx1=0
 docPuty1=0
 docPutx2=899
 docPuty2=874
 
 cm=0
 curp=0
 numofp=0
 
 GPU enable=0
 GPU fastmode=0
 GPU support=1
 GPU tempsunsupport=0
 GPU unsupportFunc=1
 GPU vorsSupport=1
 
 Thread save psd=0
 Thread lock dcl=0
 
User avatar
satopian
Posts:39
Joined:Fri Jul 12, 2019 5:22 pm
Contact:

Re: An error occurs when moving a layer

Post by satopian » Sat Oct 24, 2020 6:05 am

Code: Select all

 WinProc:
onMouseLeftUp
_INTERFACE::sendMessage msg=514 1 2 3
_wnd::getMessage
_wnd::getMessage_Layers
 
 mousex=1563
 mousey=175
 WindowWidth=1920
 WindowHeight=1079
 CB=221
 tool=20
 maintool=1
 mbuttondown=0
 
 irf infinitytool=0
 irf tooloptions=0
 irf somemenu=0
 irf curidw=9
 irf aw=9
 irf curbrprev=0
 irf cursheetgroup=0
 irf brform_activeitem=0
 irf brushesactivegroup=12
 
 brush bristle=0
 brush brmode=2
 brush mask=0
 brush texture=1
 
 CL=0
 cd=1
 ctrlz_num=107
 ctrlz_size=99
 numOflayers=2
 docWidth=1800
 docHeight=1280
 docPutx1=0
 docPuty1=0
 docPutx2=1800
 docPuty2=1280
 
 cm=0
 curp=0
 numofp=0
 
 GPU enable=0
 GPU fastmode=0
 GPU support=1
 GPU tempsunsupport=0
 GPU unsupportFunc=1
 GPU vorsSupport=1
 
 Thread save psd=0
 Thread lock dcl=0
 
I started by deleting the Paintstorm folder in the document, but the situation didn't improve.
Go back to v2.45 and wait for bug fixes.
Is it a bug that can be fixed?
If it cannot be fixed.
I can't continue to use Paintstorm.
User avatar
satopian
Posts:39
Joined:Fri Jul 12, 2019 5:22 pm
Contact:

Re: An error occurs when moving a layer

Post by satopian » Sat Oct 24, 2020 10:56 am

Error reproduction procedure.
Whenever I do this in my environment I get an error.
Create four new documents.
There are 4 tabs side by side.
I created a layer in the fourth document and rearranged the layer.
An error will occur.
The settings are the default values ​​because I started by deleting the Paintstorm folder.
Screen-2020-10-24_19-45-21.png
Screen-2020-10-24_19-45-21.png (247.67KiB)Viewed 2393 times

Code: Select all

 WinProc:
onMouseLeftUp
_INTERFACE::sendMessage msg=514 1 2 3
_wnd::getMessage
_wnd::getMessage_Layers
 
 mousex=1567
 mousey=871
 WindowWidth=1920
 WindowHeight=1079
 CB=0
 tool=20
 maintool=1
 mbuttondown=0
 
 irf infinitytool=0
 irf tooloptions=-1
 irf somemenu=0
 irf curidw=9
 irf aw=9
 irf curbrprev=0
 irf cursheetgroup=0
 irf brform_activeitem=0
 irf brushesactivegroup=0
 
 brush bristle=0
 brush brmode=1
 brush mask=0
 brush texture=0
 
 CL=0
 cd=4
 ctrlz_num=4
 ctrlz_size=4
 numOflayers=3
 docWidth=2000
 docHeight=1500
 docPutx1=0
 docPuty1=0
 docPutx2=2000
 docPuty2=1500
 
 cm=0
 curp=0
 numofp=0
 
 GPU enable=1
 GPU fastmode=0
 GPU support=1
 GPU tempsunsupport=0
 GPU unsupportFunc=0
 GPU vorsSupport=1
 
 Thread save psd=0
 Thread lock dcl=0
 
Post Reply